It is no longer news that the Lagos State Local Government Election will be held on July 24, but it is important to know the candidates that will be running for the chairmanship and vice-chairmanship election.

So, below are those that will be the flagbearer of the ruling party, The All Progressives Congress (APC) in the Saturday poll.

Agbado-Oke Odo – Oladapo Famuyiwa/Ajoke Obe; Oladele Oshinowo/Folake Kayode

Agboyi Ketu; Ganiu Egunjobi/Gbenga Abiola

Agege and Ayoola Fatai/Lucky Uduikhue

Alimosho, Sulaiman Jelili/Ibrahim Johnson; Valentine Buraimoh/Maureen Ashara

Amuwo-Odofin; Oluwaseun Gabriel/Samson Aromire

Apapa; Funmilayo Akande/Olawale Olufemi

Apapa-Iganmu; Bolatito Sobowale/Omoshalewa Laguda.

Badagry Central: Olusegun Onilude/Pedetin Kappa

Badagry West: Henugbe Gbenu/Rauf Ibrahim

Bariga: Kolade Alabi/Zainat Kupouyi

Coker- Aguda: Rasak Ibrahim/Matthew Olaleye

Egbe-Idimu: Kunle Sanyaolu/Mutiu Adebiyi

Ejigbo: Monsuru Bello/Ayodele Ayodeji

Epe: Surah Animashaun/Sikiru Owolomanshe

Eredo: Ismail Akinloye/Lateef Adesanya

Eti-Osa: Adesegun Bankole/Adeola Adetoro

Eti-Osa East: Olufemi Rafiu/John Ogundare

Iba: Yisa Jubril/Samuel Ayodele

Ibeju: Abdullahi Olowa/Isiaka Olatunji

Ifako-Ijaiye: Usman Hamzat/Oluwatoyin Akerele

Ifelodu: Olufemi Okeowo/Adejinyan Ojora

Igando-Ikotun: Lasisi Akinsanya/Afeez Akinyemi

Igbogbo Baiyeku: Olusesan Daini/Nuraini Okedina-Maja

Ijede:  Motunrayo Gbadebo-Alogba/Femi Kabir

Ikeja: Mojeed Balogun/Yomi Mayungbe

Ikorodu Central: Wasiu Adesina/Sade Olabanji-Oba

Banjo Adebisi/Olawale Ameen (Ikorodu North);, Olanrewaju Sulaimon/Adesegun Aluko (Ikorodu West); Adewale Anomo/Wasiu Dehinsilu (Ikosi Ejinrin);, Abolanle Bada/Olayinka Ogunleye (Ikosi/Isheri); Fuad Atanda-Lawal/Akinbowale Macaulay (Ikoyi/Obalende); and Kunle Agoro/Ayodele Benson (Imota).

Rashidat Adu/Olusegun Ogunbiyi (Iru, Victoria Island); Adebayo Olasoju/Sadiq Saliu (Isolo); Olanrewaju Apatira/Oluwayomi Lawrence (Itire-Ikate);, Moyosore Ogunlewe/Saliu Babatunde (Kosofe);, Tijani Olusi/Akinyemi Eshinokun (Lagos Island); and Alade Folawiyo/Adejoke Balogun (Lagos Island East).

Omolola Essein/Jubril Kolawole (Lagos Mainland); Bamidele Kasali/Oluremi Alogba (Lekki);, Olabisi Adebajo/Adewale Hamzat (Mosan Okunola);, Emmanuel Bamgboye/Tunbosun Aruna (Mushin); Rasaq Ajala/Oluseyi Jakande (Odi-Olowo); Rasulu Idowu/Edna Uche-Ubochi (Ojo); and Olusegun Odunmbaku/Bunmi Oluyadi (Ojodu).

Hammed Tijani/Coker Oladipo (Ojokoro); Olatunde Folorunso/Monsuru Ogungbemi (Olorunda);, Oladotun Olakanle/Olufunke Hassan (Onigbongbo); Ramotullau Hassan-Akinola/Olanrewaju Moshood (Oriade) and Babatunde Johnson/Kafila Akanni (Orile Agege).

Almoruf Oloyede/Modupe Badmus (Oshodi); Musbau Ashafa/Abiodun Kareem (Oto Awori); Abdulhamed Salawu/Adekunle Ekinyemi (Somolu); Bamidele Yusuf/Muiz Dosumu (Surulere); and Kayode Omiyale/Bolanle Ayeleru for Yaba LCDA.

READ ALSO: APC set for LG poll, Sanwo-Olu presents flags to candidates

Source

Click for More News



Tell us your view below: